timezones.de

06:43:01pm
Flag Poland

Chorzów
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:43pm:01
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:113.430
Latitude:50.3058200
Longitude:18.9742000
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Cherzow, Cherzów, Chorzow, Chorzuw, Chorzów, Chorzůw, Chozuvas, Chožuvas, Gorad Gozhau, Hozova, Hožova, Khozhov, Khozhuv, Konigshutte, Krolewska Huta, Królewska Huta, Königshütte, hojufu, hojupeu, huo ru fu, khwrzwf, khwzhwf, Горад Гожаў, Хожов, Хожув, خورزوف, خوژوف, ホジュフ, 霍茹夫, 호주프m