timezones.de

05:33:30pm
Flag Poland

Cieszyn
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:33pm:30
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:35.586
Latitude:49.7513300
Longitude:18.6321300
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Ceshin, Cesina, Cesynas, Ceszyn, Cešina, Cešynas, Cheshin, Cieszyn, Gorad Ceshyn, Teschen, Tesin, Tesino, Tessinum, Teŝino, Tešín, Těšín, cheshin, chiesin, qie shen, z'syn, zsyn, Ćeszyn, Ћешин, Горад Цешын, Цешин, Чешин, צ'שין, צשין, チェシン, 切申, 치에신m