timezones.de

08:17:20pm
Flag Poland

Czechowice-Dziedzice
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:17pm:20
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:34.703
Latitude:49.9134200
Longitude:19.0047900
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:Cechowice-Dzydzice, Cehovice-Dzedzice, Chekhovice-Dzedzice, Chekhovice-Dzhedzhice, Czchowice, Czechowice, Czechowice-Dziedzice, Dziedzice, Dzieozice, Zabracze, qie huo wei cai-jie ji cai, Čechowice-Dźydźice, Čehovice-Dzedzice, Чеховице-Ђеђице, Чеховице-Джеджице, Чеховице-Дзедзице, Чеховіце-Дзедзіце, 切霍維采-傑濟采m