timezones.de

08:31:39am
Flag Poland

Częstochowa
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:31am:39
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:248.125
Latitude:50.7964600
Longitude:19.1240900
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Censtakava, Censtochova, Censtohova, Chenstochov, Chenstokhov, Chenstokhova, Czenstochau, Czestochowa, Czynstochowy, Częstochowa, Gorad Chehnstakhova, Tschenstochau, chen s to kho wa, chengseutohoba, chensutohovu~a, chstwhwwa, qin si tuo huo wa, znstwhwbh, Çenstohova, Čenstakava, Čenstochová, Čenstohova, Горад Чэнстахова, Ченстохова, צנסטוחובה, چستوهووا, เชนสโตโควา, チェンストホヴァ, 琴斯托霍瓦, 쳉스토호바m