timezones.de

08:14:48pm
Flag Poland

Dąbrowa Górnicza
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:14pm:48
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:130.601
Latitude:50.3181800
Longitude:19.2374000
Elevation:272m
Alternate names:Dabrowa Gornicza, Dombrova Gurnica, Dombrova Gurnicha, Dombrova Gurniča, Dombrova Gurņiča, Dombrova-Gurnicha, Dombrowa, Dumbrowa, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Důmbrowa, dong bu luo wa gu er ni qia, dongbeulobaguleunicha, dwmbrwbh, dwmbrwwh gwrnycha, Домброва Гурнича, Домброва-Гурнича, דומברובה, دومبرووه گورنیچا, ドンブロヴァ・グルニチャ, 栋布罗瓦古尔尼恰, 동브로바구르니차m