timezones.de

01:53:38am
Flag Poland

Gliwice
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:53am:38
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:198.835
Latitude:50.2976100
Longitude:18.6765800
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Gleiwitz, Glivice, Glivices, Glivicės, Glivitse, Gliwice, Gliwice-Sosnowiec, Glywicy, Gorad Glivicy, QLC, ge li wei cai, geullibiche, ghlyfytsh, glywytsh, gurivu~itsu~e, Гливице, Глівіце, Горад Глівіцы, Гљивице, غليفيتسه, گلیویتسه, グリヴィツェ, 格利维采, 글리비체m