timezones.de

05:25:48pm
Flag Poland

Jaworzno
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:25pm:48
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:96.541
Latitude:50.2052800
Longitude:19.2749800
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Gorad Javozhna, Javozhno, Javoznas, Javozno, Javožnas, Javožno, Jaworzyna, ya wo ri nuo, yabojuno, yafwrjnw, yavu~ojuno, yawwzhnw, Горад Явожна, Явожно, يافورجنو, یاووژنو, ヤヴォジュノ, 亚沃日诺, 야보주노m