timezones.de

04:27:44pm
Flag Poland

Łaziska Górne
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:27pm:44
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:21.983
Latitude:50.1495200
Longitude:18.8421500
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Gorna Lazhiska, Gurne Laziska, Gůrne Łaźiska, Lagissa, Lazis'ka-Gurne, Laziska Gorne, Laziska Gurne, Laziska-Gurne, Laziskagorna, Oberlasisk, Oberlazisk, shang wa ji si ka, Łaziska Górne, Горна Лажиска, Лазиска Горне, Лазиска-Гурне, Лазиська-Гурне, 上瓦濟斯卡m