timezones.de

01:23:57am
Flag Poland

Lubliniec
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:23am:57
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:24.133
Latitude:50.6689700
Longitude:18.6844000
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Liublinecas, Ljublinec, Ljublinec', Lublinec, Lublineca, Lublinek, Lubliniec, Lublinitz, Lubliņeca, lu bu li nie ci, ruburinyetsu, Лублињец, Люблинец, Люблінець, ルブリニェツ, 盧布利涅茨m