timezones.de

06:46:10pm
Flag Poland

Mikołów
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:46pm:10
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:38.821
Latitude:50.1710300
Longitude:18.9041000
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Miklos, Miklós, Mikolov, Mikolova, Mikolow, Mikoluv, Mikoluw, Mikołów, Mikołůw, Mikulas, Mikuláš, Nicolaas, Nicolai, Nikolaus, mi ke wu fu, mikoufu, Миколов, Миколув, Міколув, ミコウフ, 米科武夫m