timezones.de

04:47:19pm
Flag Poland

Mysłowice
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:47pm:19
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:75.281
Latitude:50.2074500
Longitude:19.1666800
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Mislovice, Myslovice, Myslovices, Myslovicės, Myslowice, Myslowicy, Mysłowice, mei si wo wei cai, miseuwobiche, mu~isuu~ovu~itsu~e, Мисловице, Мисловіце, Мысловице, ムィスウォヴィツェ, 梅斯沃維采, 미스워비체m