timezones.de

08:24:36pm
Flag Poland

Myszków
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:24pm:36
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:33.273
Latitude:50.5752000
Longitude:19.3246100
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Mishkov, Mishkuv, Miskova, Miškova, Myshkov, Myshkuv, Myszkow, Myszkow Nowy, Myszkuw, Myszków, Myszków Nowy, Myszkůw, mei shen ku fu, mu~ishukufu, Мишков, Мишкув, Мышков, Мышкув, ムィシュクフ, 梅什库夫m