timezones.de

04:55:50pm
Flag Poland

Orzesze
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:55pm:50
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:18.438
Latitude:50.1559500
Longitude:18.7792300
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:Orzesze, Ozese, Ozheshe, Ožeše, Uorzesze, Ожешеm