timezones.de

04:28:50am
Advert
Flag Poland

Piekary Śląskie
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:28am:50
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:59.757
Latitude:50.3801700
Longitude:18.9265300
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Pekarai, Pekari Silezko, Pekari Slonski, Pekari-Shl'ons'ki, Pekary-Sljonske, Piekary Slaskie, Piekary Wielkie, Piekary Śląskie, Pjekari Slonskje, Pjekary, piekalisillongseukie, xi long si ke de qu pei ka lei, Пекари Силезко, Пекари-Шльонські, Пекары-Слёнске, Пјекари Слонскје, ピェカルィ・シロンスキェ, 希隆斯克地區佩卡雷, 피에카리실롱스키에m
Advert