timezones.de

08:26:14am
Flag Poland

Pszczyna
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:26am:14
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:25.288
Latitude:49.9803700
Longitude:18.9538200
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Pless, Pscina, Pshchina, Pshhina, Pszczyn, Pszczyna, Pščina, pu shen qi na, Пшчина, Пщина, 普什奇納m