timezones.de

07:36:20am
Flag Poland

Pszów
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:36am:20
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:14.028
Latitude:50.0399400
Longitude:18.3947200
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Pschow, Pshov, Pshuv, Psova, Pszow, Pszuw, Pszów, Pszůw, Pšova, pu shu fu, Пшов, Пшув, 普舒夫m