timezones.de

08:27:37am
Flag Poland

Pyskowice
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:27am:37
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:19.018
Latitude:50.4000000
Longitude:18.6333300
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Peiskretscham, Pieskretscham, Piskovice, Pyskovice, Pyskowice, Pyskowicy, pei si ke wei cai, Писковице, Писковіце, Пысковице, 佩斯科維采m