timezones.de

06:21:03pm
Flag Poland

Ruda Śląska
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:21pm:03
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:146.189
Latitude:50.2584000
Longitude:18.8563200
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Ruda, Ruda Silezka, Ruda Slaska, Ruda Slonska, Ruda Śląska, Ruda-Shl'ons'ka, Ruda-Slenska, Ruda-Sljonskaja, Silezijos Ruda, Slunsko Ruda, lu da xi long si ka, ludasillongseuka, ru das lxn ska, rwda shlwska, Ślůnsko Ruda, Руда Силезка, Руда-Сленска, Руда-Слёнская, Руда-Шльонська, رودا شلوسکا, รูดาซลอนสกา, ルダ・シロンスカ, 鲁达希隆斯卡, 루다실롱스카m