timezones.de

07:48:32pm
Flag Poland

Rybnik
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:48pm:32
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:142.510
Latitude:50.0971300
Longitude:18.5417900
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Ribnik, Ribnika, Ribņika, Rimpnik, Rybnik, Rybnikas, Rybńik, lei bu ni ke, libeunikeu, rbnyk, ribuniku, Ρίμπνικ, Рибник, Рибњик, Рыбник, ربنیک, リブニク, 雷布尼克, 리브니크m