timezones.de

05:09:49pm
Flag Poland

Siemianowice Śląskie
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:09pm:49
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:73.121
Latitude:50.3273800
Longitude:19.0290100
Elevation:270m
Alternate names:Semjanovice Slonske, Semjanovice-Shl'ons'ki, Semjanovice-Sljonske, Shemjanovice Silezko, Siemianowice, Siemianowice Slaskie, Siemianowice Śląskie, Siemianowitz, Silezijos Semianovicai, Symjanowicy, siemianobichesillongseukie, xi long si ke de qu xie mi ya nuo wei cai, Śymjanowicy, Семяновице-Слёнске, Семяновіце-Шльонські, Шемяновице Силезко, シェミャノヴィツェ・シロンスキェ, 希隆斯克地區謝米亞諾維采, 시에미아노비체실롱스키에m