timezones.de

03:27:04pm
Flag Poland

Skoczów
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:27pm:04
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:14.810
Latitude:49.8008900
Longitude:18.7877000
Elevation:293m
Alternate names:Skochov, Skochuv, Skocov, Skocova, Skoczow, Skoczów, Skočov, Skočova, si ke qiu fu, Скочов, Скочув, 斯科丘夫m