timezones.de

03:25:21pm
Flag Poland

Świętochłowice
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:25pm:21
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:55.600
Latitude:50.2963600
Longitude:18.9172600
Elevation:282m
Alternate names:Sbietochlobitse, Schweintochlitz, Schwientochlowitz, Shventokhlovice, Sventochlovices, Sventochlovicės, Sventohlovice, Sventokhlovice, Svintohuvitso, Svjentokhlovice, Svjetohlovice, Swietochlowice, Swjyntochlowicy, ashfyntwkhwwytsh, shfyntwkhwfytsh, shifientofuu~ovu~itsu~e, sibiengtoheuwobiche, swwyyntwhlwbyzh, xi wei tuo he luo wei cai, Świętochłowice, Śwjyntochlowicy, Ŝvintohuvitso, Σβιετοχλόβιτσε, Свентохловице, Свентохловіце, Свјентохловице, Швентохловице, שוויינטוחלוביצה, اشفینتوخوویتسه, شفينتوخوفيتسه, シフィエントフウォヴィツェ, 希维托赫洛维采, 시비엥토흐워비체m