timezones.de

07:43:29pm
Flag Poland

Tarnowskie Góry
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:43pm:29
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:60.938
Latitude:50.4454800
Longitude:18.8614700
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Tarnovs'ki Guri, Tarnovske Gori, Tarnovske Gurai, Tarnovske Guri, Tarnovske-Gury, Tarnowitz, Tarnowske Gury, Tarnowske Gůry, Tarnowskie Gory, Tarnowskie Góry, ta er nuo fu si kai gu lei, taleunopeuseukieguli, Тарновске Гори, Тарновске-Гуры, Тарновські Гури, タルノフスキェ・グルィ, 塔爾諾夫斯凱古雷, 타르노프스키에구리m