timezones.de

06:55:09am
Flag Poland

Ustroń
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:55am:09
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:15.637
Latitude:49.7215300
Longitude:18.8019800
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Ustron, Ustron', Ustrona, Ustroń, Ustroņa, Ustroň, Ustrune, Ustrůńe, wu si te long, Устрон, Устронь, Устроњ, 烏斯特龍m