timezones.de

05:35:47pm
Flag Poland

Wodzisław Śląski
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:35pm:47
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:49.521
Latitude:50.0037700
Longitude:18.4720500
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Silezijos Vodzislavas, Vodzhislav Silezki, Vodzislav-Shl'ons'kij, Vodzislav-Sljonski, Vodzislava Slonska, Wladzisluw, Wodislaw-Slaski, Wodisław-Śląski, Wodzislaw, Wodzislaw Slaski, Wodzisław, Wodzisław Śląski, Władźisłůw, wwdzyslʼb slzyh, xi long si ke de qu wo ji si wa fu, Воджислав Силезки, Водзислав-Слёнски, Водзіслав-Шльонський, Вођислав Слонски, וודזיסלאב שלזיה, 希隆斯克地區沃濟斯瓦夫m