timezones.de

08:44:16pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Wojkowice
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:44pm:16
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:9.311
Latitude:50.3650900
Longitude:19.0365200
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Wojkowice, Wojkowice Komorne, Wojkowice-Kornem
Advert