timezones.de

06:29:42pm
Flag Poland

Zabrze
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:29pm:42
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:192.177
Latitude:50.3249200
Longitude:18.7857600
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Hindenburg, Zabje, Zaborze, Zabrze, Zabzas, Zabze, Zabzhe, Zabžas, Zabže, Zobrze, jabeuje, sab che, zabuje, zabzhh, zha bu re, zʼbzh, Забже, זאבזה, زابژه, ซาบเช, ザブジェ, 扎布热, 자브제m