timezones.de

03:05:55pm
Flag Poland

Zawiercie
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:05pm:55
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:53.159
Latitude:50.4876600
Longitude:19.4167900
Elevation:332m
Alternate names:Zaverce, Zaverche, Zavercis, Zavertse, Zavjerce, Zawiercie, zha wei er qie, Заверце, Заверче, Завјерће, 扎维尔切m