timezones.de

03:27:56pm
Flag Poland

Żory
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:27pm:56
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:63.174
Latitude:50.0452300
Longitude:18.7006200
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Sohrau, Zhori, Zhory, Zori, Zoros, Zory, cx ri, joli, joru~i, ruo lei, Żory, Žori, Žoros, Žory, Жори, Жоры, จอรี, ジョルィ, 若雷, 조리m