timezones.de

03:15:07pm
Flag Poland

Żywiec
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:15pm:07
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:32.132
Latitude:49.6852900
Longitude:19.1924300
Elevation:347m
Alternate names:Saybusch, Zhivec, Zhivec', Zhivjec, Ziveca, Zwyiec, Zywiec, jivu~ietsu, ri wei ci, Żywiec, Živeca, Живец, Живець, Живјец, ジヴィエツ, 日維茨m