timezones.de

05:36:00pm
Flag Poland

Brzozów
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:36pm:00
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:7.836
Latitude:49.6950100
Longitude:22.0192600
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Bereziv, Berezov, Breziv, Brozovia, Brzozow, Brzozów, Bz'ozuv, Bzhozov, Bzhozuv, Bzozova, Bžozova, Prozzow, bu ruo zu fu, Березів, Бжозов, Бжозув, ברעזשוב, 布若祖夫m