timezones.de

07:03:42pm
Flag Poland

Dębica
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:03pm:42
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:47.366
Latitude:50.0514600
Longitude:21.4114100
Elevation:200m
Alternate names:Debica, Debitsa, Dembica, Dembicja, Dembits, Dembitsa, Dembitz, Dembiza, Dębica, deng bi cha, dmbyzh, Дембица, Дембиця, דמביצה, 登比察m