timezones.de

08:20:28pm
Flag Poland

Jarosław
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:20pm:28
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:40.134
Latitude:50.0162300
Longitude:22.6777600
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:Jaroslau, Jaroslav, Jaroslava, Jaroslavas, Jaroslaw, Jarosław, Yaroslav, ya luo si wa fu, Ярослав, 雅罗斯瓦夫m