timezones.de

08:22:18pm
Flag Poland

Jasło
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:22pm:18
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:37.851
Latitude:49.7450600
Longitude:21.4725200
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Gorad Jasla, Jaslo, Jasto, Jasło, Yaslo, ya si wo, Горад Ясла, Ясло, 亚斯沃m