timezones.de

05:11:11pm
Flag Poland

Krosno
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:11pm:11
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:47.784
Latitude:49.6886600
Longitude:21.7705800
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Korosno, Krosno, ke luo si nuo, keuloseuno, Коросно, Кросно, 克羅斯諾, 크로스노m