timezones.de

04:29:29pm
Flag Poland

Łańcut
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:29pm:29
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:18.266
Latitude:50.0687100
Longitude:22.2291200
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Lan'cut, Lancut, Lancuta, Laņcuta, lnzwt, wan chu te, Łańcut, Ланцут, Ланьцут, לאנצהוט, לנצוט, 萬楚特m