timezones.de

03:52:24pm
Flag Poland

Leżajsk
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:52pm:24
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:13.958
Latitude:50.2625700
Longitude:22.4193200
Elevation:178m
Alternate names:Lezaiskas, Lezajsk, Lezajska, Lezhajs'k, Lezhajsk, Leżajsk, Ležaiskas, Ležajska, lai zha yi si ke, lyznsq, Лежайск, Лежайськ, ליזנסק, 莱扎伊斯克m