timezones.de

08:43:09am
Flag Poland

Mielec
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:43am:09
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:60.993
Latitude:50.2870900
Longitude:21.4239000
Elevation:178m
Alternate names:Melec, Melec', Meleca, Melecas, Melets, Mielec, mei lai ci, mi xe let s, myylz, Мелец, Мелець, מיילץ, มีเอเลตส์, 梅萊茨m