timezones.de

08:28:18am
Flag Poland

Nisko
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:28am:18
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:15.573
Latitude:50.5198700
Longitude:22.1396800
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Nis'ko, Nisko, ni si ke, Ņisko, Ниско, Нисько, 尼斯科m