timezones.de

07:00:23pm
Flag Poland

Przemyśl
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:00pm:23
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:67.013
Latitude:49.7849800
Longitude:22.7672800
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:Peremishl', Peremishl’, Peremyshl', Peremyshl’, Peremyslis, Peremyšlis, Premislia, Premysl, Przemysl, Przemyśl, Psemisla, Pshemishul, Pshemisl, Pshemys'l', Pshemysl', Pshemys’l’, Přemyšl, Pšemisla, peusyemisil, psmysl, pu re mei xi er, pushemu~ishiru, Перемишль, Перемышль, Пшемисл, Пшемишъл, Пшемысль, פשמישל, פשעמישל, プシェムィシル, 普热梅希尔, 프셰미실m