timezones.de

05:17:55pm
Flag Poland

Przeworsk
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:17pm:55
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:15.805
Latitude:50.0591200
Longitude:22.4940800
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Perevors'k, Prevorsk, Przeworsk, Psevorska, Pshevorsk, Převorsk, Pševorska, pu re wo si ke, Переворськ, Пшеворск, 普熱沃斯克m