timezones.de

05:05:30am
Advert
Flag Poland

Ropczyce
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:05am:30
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:15.279
Latitude:50.0522900
Longitude:21.6089100
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Ropchice, Ropcice, Ropczyce, Ropčice, luo pu qi cai, Ропчице, ראפשיץ, 羅普奇采m
Advert