timezones.de

08:30:17am
Flag Poland

Sanok
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:30am:17
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:39.684
Latitude:49.5557300
Longitude:22.2056000
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Sanocum, Sanok, Sanoka, Sanokas, Sjanik, Sunok, Sánók, sa nuo ke, sanokeu, sanoku, Санок, Сянік, Սանոկ, סאנוק, סאניק, サノク, 萨诺克, 사노크m