timezones.de

04:03:04pm
Flag Poland

Stalowa Wola
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:03pm:04
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:66.495
Latitude:50.5828600
Longitude:22.0533400
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:QXQ, Stal'ova Volja, Staliova Volia, Staljova-Volja, Stalova Vola, Stalowa Wola, si ta luo wa wo la, Стальова Воля, Сталёва-Воля, 斯塔洛瓦沃拉m