timezones.de

03:30:24pm
Flag Poland

Strzyżów
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:30pm:24
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:8.739
Latitude:49.8707400
Longitude:21.7941300
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Strizhiv, Strzizuw, Strziżůw, Strzyzow, Strzyżów, Stshizhov, Stshizhuv, Stsizova, Stzyzow, Stzyżów, Stšižova, si qi ru fu, stzyzwb, Стрижів, Стшижов, Стшижув, סטזיזוב, 斯奇茹夫m