timezones.de

06:49:52pm
Flag Poland

Tarnobrzeg
Poland - Subcarpathian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:49pm:52
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Population:50.459
Latitude:50.5730400
Longitude:21.6793700
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Nova Tarnovia, QEP, Tarnobjeg, Tarnobrzeg, Tarnobrzyg, Tarnobzega, Tarnobzegas, Tarnobzheg, Tarnobzhege, Tarnobžega, Tarnobžegas, ta er nuo bu re ge, taleunobeujekeu, tarnwbzk, tarunobujeku, trnwbzg, Тарнобжег, Тарнобжеге, דזשיקאוו, טרנובזג, تارنوبزک, タルノブジェク, 塔尔诺布热格, 타르노브제크m