timezones.de

07:30:38pm
Flag Poland

Jędrzejów
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

08:30pm:38
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:16.792
Latitude:50.6394500
Longitude:20.3045400
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Comuna de Jedrzejow, Comuna de Jędrzejów, Endzhejuv, Gmina Endzhejuv, Gmina Jedrzejow, Gmina Jędrzejów, Yendzheyev, Гміна Єнджеюв, Енджеювm