timezones.de

05:28:22pm
Flag Poland

Kielce
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

06:28pm:22
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:208.598
Latitude:50.8703300
Longitude:20.6275200
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Gorad Kel'cy, Kel'ce, Kel'tsy, Kelcai, Kelce, Kielce, Kjelce, QKI, kai er cai, kielche, kyerutsu~e, kylch, kylsy, kylts, qyylzh, Горад Кельцы, Келце, Кельце, Кјелце, קיילצה, קעלץ, كيلسي, کیلتس, کیلچ, キェルツェ, 凯尔采, 키엘체m