timezones.de

04:52:48pm
Flag Poland

Końskie
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

05:52pm:48
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:20.756
Latitude:51.1916600
Longitude:20.4060700
Elevation:249m
Alternate names:Comuna de Konskie, Comuna de Końskie, Gmina Kons'ke, Gmina Konskie, Gmina Końskie, Kon'ske, Konsk, Konskie, Końskie, Коньске, Ґміна Конськеm