timezones.de

08:56:23pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

10:56pm:23
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:73.989
Latitude:50.9293600
Longitude:21.3852500
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Ostrovec Shventokshiski, Ostrovec'-Sventokshis'kij, Ostrovec-Sventokshiskij, Ostroveca Sventoksiska, Ostroveca Sventokšiska, Ostrovets, Ostrovjec Svjentokshiski, Ostrowiec, Ostrowiec Kielecki, Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Ostrowiec nad Kamienna, Ostrowiec nad Kamienną, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Svento Kryziaus Ostrovecas, sheng shi zi de qu ao si te luo wei ci, xx st rx weiytschfeiyn txk chi ski, Švento Kryžiaus Ostrovecas, Островец Швентокшиски, Островец-Свентокшиский, Островець-Свентокшиський, Островјец Свјентокшиски, אוסטרובייץ שווייטוקזיסקי, אסטראווצע, ออสตรอเวียตซ์ชเฟียนตอกชิสกี, 聖十字地區奧斯特羅維茨m
Advert